Home | Schedule/Standings: 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
Match Results: 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
2005 T-Shirts Awarded to Rockville (B-Division) and Flower Valley (C-Division)
Team | Record | 5/22 | 6/ 5 | 6/12 | 6/26 | 7/10 | 7/17 | 7/24 |
Capitol Hill Peter Lu |
0-0-1 | vs Fairfax [Rescheduled] |
vs Edgemoor |
__ Bye |
Open Date for Rain Make-Ups | at Fairfax |
Capitol Hill 3 Edgemoor 3 |
__ Bye |
Edgemoor Richard McMichael |
1-0-1 | __ Bye |
at Capitol Hill |
at Fairfax |
Open Date for Rain Make-Ups | __ Bye |
Edgemoor 3 Capitol Hill 3 |
Edgemoor 5 Fairfax 2 |
Fairfax Chuck Desenberg Rick Schroeder |
0-1 | at Capitol Hill [Rescheduled] |
__ Bye |
vs Edgemoor |
Open Date for Rain Make-Ups | vs Capitol Hill |
__ Bye |
Fairfax 2 Edgemoor 5 |
Team | Record | 5/22 | 6/ 5 | 6/12 | 6/26 | 7/10 | 7/17 | 7/24 |
APL-B Mike Kane |
2-4 | APL 5 River Falls 2 |
APL 6 Potomac Valley 1 |
__ Bye |
APL 2 Edgemoor 5 |
APL 0 Quince Orchard 5 |
APL 3 Rockville 4 |
APL 2 Norbeck 3 |
Edgemoor Richard McMichael |
4-2 | Edgemoor 7 Potomac Valley 0 |
__ Bye |
Edgemoor 3 Rockville 4 |
Edgemoor 5 APL 2 |
Edgemoor 4 Norbeck 3 |
Edgemoor 2 Quince Orchard 3 |
Edgemoor 6 River Falls 0 |
Norbeck Phil Blum |
4-2 | Norbeck 4 Quince Orchard 1 |
Norbeck 1 Rockville 4 |
Norbeck 5 River Falls 0 |
Norbeck 6 Potomac Valley 1 |
Norbeck 3 Edgemoor 4 |
__ Bye |
Norbeck 3 APL 2 |
Potomac Valley George Coakley |
1-5 | Potomac Valley 0 Edgemoor 7 |
Potomac Valley 1 APL 6 |
Potomac Valley 3 Quince Orchard 4 |
Potomac Valley 1 Norbeck 6 |
Potomac Valley 0 Rockville 5 |
Potomac Valley 3 River Falls 2 |
__ Bye |
Quince
Orchard Bill Szymczak |
4-2 | Quince Orchard 1 Norbeck 4 |
Quince Orchard 7 River Falls 0 |
Quince Orchard 4 Potomac Valley 3 |
__ Bye |
Quince Orchard 5 APL 0 |
Quince Orchard 3 Edgemoor 2 |
Quince Orchard 1 Rockville 4 |
River Falls Glenn Schwitter |
0-6 | River Falls 2 APL 5 |
River Falls 0 Quince Orchard 7 |
River Falls 0 Norbeck 5 |
River Falls 3 Rockville 4 |
__ Bye |
River Falls 2 Potomac Valley 3 |
River Falls 0 Edgemoor 6 |
Rockville Phouy Sengsourinh |
6-0 | __ Bye |
Rockville 4 Norbeck 1 |
Rockville 4 Edgemoor 3 |
Rockville 4 River Falls 3 |
Rockville 5 Potomac Valley 0 |
Rockville 4 APL 3 |
Rockville 4 Quince Orchard 1 |
Team | Record | 5/22 | 6/ 5 | 6/12 | 6/26 | 7/10 | 7/17 | 7/24 |
APL-C Dane Alder |
1-5 | APL 3 Flower Valley 4 |
APL 2 Edgemoor 5 |
APL 4 Darnestown 1 |
APL-C 2 Bretton Woods 5 |
APL-C 1 Inverness 6 |
APL-C 1 Darnestown 4 |
|
Bretton Woods Bernhard Fritz-Krockow |
4-2 | Bretton Woods 3 Inverness 4 |
Bretton Woods 1 Flower Valley 6 |
Bretton Woods 4 Edgemoor 3 |
Bretton Woods 5 APL-C 2 |
Bretton Woods 5 Darnestown 2 |
Bretton Woods 7 Edgemoor 0 |
|
Darnestown Chris Heslin |
2-4 | Darnestown 3 Edgemoor 2 |
Darnestown 0 Inverness 5 |
Darnestown 1 APL-C 4 |
at Flower Valley Play on 7/17 |
Darnestown 2 Bretton Woods 5 |
Darnestown 2 Flower Valley 5 |
Darnestown 4 APL-C 1 |
Edgemoor Richard McMichael |
2-4 | Edgemoor 2 Darnestown 3 |
Edgemoor 5 APL-C 2 |
Edgemoor 3 Bretton Woods 4 |
Edgemoor 4 Inverness 2 |
Edgemoor 2 Flower Valley 5 |
Edgemoor 0 Bretton Woods 7 |
|
Flower Valley Steven Reed Rod Shockley |
6-0 | Flower Valley 4 APL 3 |
Flower Valley 6 Bretton Woods 1 |
Flower Valley 3 Inverness 2 |
vs Darnestown Play on 7/17 |
Flower Valley 5 Edgemoor 2 |
Flower Valley 5 Darnestown 2 |
Flower Valley 4 Inverness 3 |
Inverness Robert Clerman |
3-3 | Inverness 4 Bretton Woods 3 |
Inverness 5 Darnestown 0 |
Inverness 2 Flower Valley 3 |
Inverness 2 Edgemoor 4 |
Inverness 6 APL-C 1 |
Inverness 3 Flower Valley 4 |