Congratulations to the 2008 Division winners: B Division - Norbeck Country Club C Division - Quince Orchard Swim & Tennis Club Winning teams were awarded T-Shirts ----> |
Home | Schedule/Standings: 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
Match Results: 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
Team | Record | 6/ 1 | 6/ 8 | 6/15 | 6/22 | 6/29 | 7/ 6 | 7/13 | 7/20 | 7/27 | 8/ 3 |
APL Mike Kane (H) 301-598-3463 (W) 240-228-8746 |
4 - 4 | APL Bye |
APL 3 vs River Falls 2 |
APL 4 vs Flower Valley 3 |
APL 0 at Norbeck 5 |
APL 2 at Edgemoor 5 |
APL Bye |
APL 3 at River Falls 4 |
APL 5 at Flower Valley 2 |
APL 1 at Norbeck 4 |
APL vs Edgemoor (forfeit) |
Edgemoor Greg Lawler (H) 301-657-4342 (W) 202-777-7700 Lee Rawls (H) 301-946-5259 |
5- 3 | Edgemoor 2 at Norbeck 3 |
Edgemoor Bye |
Edgemoor 4 at River Falls 1 |
Edgemoor 7 vs Flower Valley 0 |
Edgemoor 5 vs APL 2 |
Edgemoor 6 vs Norbeck 1 |
Edgemoor Bye |
Edgemoor 2 vs River Falls 3 |
Edgemoor 5 at Flower Valley 0 |
Edgemoor
(forfeit) at APL |
Flower
Valley Steven Reed (H) 301-460-2032 (W) 202-623-3891 Rod Shockley (H) 301-929-1606 |
1 - 7 | Flower Valley 4 vs River Falls 1 |
Flower Valley 0 vs Norbeck 5 |
Flower Valley 3 at APL 4 |
Flower Valley 0 at Edgemoor 7 |
Flower Valley Bye |
Flower Valley 2 at River Falls 3 |
Flower Valley 0 at Norbeck 5 |
Flower Valley 2 vs APL 5 |
Flower Valley 0 vs Edgemoor 5 |
Flower Valley Bye |
Norbeck Phil Blum (H) 301-570-1402 (C) 301-938-6468 |
6 - 2 | Norbeck 3 vs Edgemoor 2 |
Norbeck 5 vs Flower Valley 0 |
Norbeck Bye |
Norbeck 5 vs APL 0 |
Norbeck 2 at River Falls 3 |
Norbeck 1 at Edgemoor 6 |
Norbeck 5 at Flower Valley 0 |
Norbeck Bye |
Norbeck 4 vs APL 1 |
Norbeck 5 vs River Falls 0 |
River
Falls Mark Daniels (H) 301-983-8371 (W) 240-447-6562 |
4 - 4 | River Falls 1 at Flower Valley 4 |
River Falls 2 at APL 3 |
River Falls 1 vs Edgemoor 4 |
River Falls Bye |
River Falls 3 vs Norbeck 2 |
River Falls 3 vs Flower Valley 2 |
River Falls 4 vs APL 3 |
River Falls 3 at Edgemoor 2 |
River Falls Bye |
River Falls 0 at Norbeck 5 |
Team | Record | 6/ 1 | 6/ 8 | 6/15 | 6/22 | 6/29 | 7/ 6 | 7/13 | 7/20 | 7/27 | 8/ 3 |
Bretton Woods Ichiro Otani (H) 301-365-0780 (C) 301-633-5692 |
6 - 4 | Bretton Woods 5 at Edgemoor 2 |
Bretton Woods
7 at Darnestown 0 |
Bretton Woods 0 vs Potomac 7 |
Bretton Woods 2 at Quince Orchard 5 |
Bretton Woods 5 vs River Falls 2 |
Bretton Woods 5 vs Edgemoor 2 |
Bretton Woods
5 vs Darnestown 2 |
Bretton Woods 2 at Potomac 5 |
Bretton Woods 2 vs Quince Orchard 5 |
Bretton Woods 7 at River Falls 0 |
Darnestown Chris Heslin (H) 301-540-5610 (W) 703-356-8820 |
1 - 7 | Darnestown 3 at River Falls 4 |
Darnestown 0 vs Bretton Woods 7 |
Darnestown vs Quince Orchard Postponed until 8/10 |
Darnestown 2 vs Edgemoor 5 |
Darnestown 0 at Potomac 7 |
Darnestown 4 vs River Falls 3 |
Darnestown 2 at Bretton Woods 5 |
Darnestown 0 at Quince Orchard 5 |
Darnestown at Edgemoor (Rained out) |
Darnestown 1 vs Potomac 6 |
Edgemoor Steven Mandel (H) 301-656-1648 (W) 202-693-5547 |
3- 6 | Edgemoor 2 vs Bretton Woods 5 |
Edgemoor 3 vs Potomac 4 |
Edgemoor 5 vs River Falls 2 |
Edgemoor 5 at Darnestown 2 |
Edgemoor 1 at Quince Orchard 6 |
Edgemoor 2 at Bretton Woods 5 |
Edgemoor 3 at Potomac 4 |
Edgemoor 5 at River Falls 2 |
Edgemoor vs Darnestown (Rained out) |
Edgemoor 1 vs Quince Orchard 6 |
Potomac Kurosh Nasseri (H) 301-299-0181 (W) 202-457-0808 (C) 202-390-1253 |
8 - 2 | Potomac 2 at Quince Orchard 3 |
Potomac 4 at Edgemoor 3 |
Potomac 7 at Bretton Woods 0 |
Potomac 6 vs River Falls 1 |
Potomac 7 vs Darnestown 0 |
Potomac 3 vs Quince Orchard 4 |
Potomac 4 vs Edgemoor 3 |
Potomac 5 vs Bretton Woods 2 |
Potomac 7 at River Falls 0 |
Potomac 6 at Darnestown 1 |
Quince
Orchard Bill Szymczak (H) 301-330-0733 (W) 202-767-7212 |
9 - 0 | Quince Orchard 3 vs Potomac 2 |
Quince Orchard 3 at River Falls 2 |
Quince Orchard at Darnestown Postponed |
Quince Orchard 5 vs Bretton Woods 2 |
Quince Orchard 6 vs Edgemoor 1 |
Quince Orchard 4 at Potomac 3 |
Quince Orchard 6 vs River Falls 1 |
Quince Orchard
5 vs Darnestown 0 |
Quince Orchard 5 at Bretton Woods 2 |
Quince Orchard 6 at Edgemoor 1 |
River
Falls Robert Sweeney (H) 301-299-8040 (W) 301-986-5811 (C) 202-549-9079 Scott Heimberg (H) 301-983-2371 |
1 - 9 | River Falls 4 vs Darnestown 3 |
River Falls 2 vs Quince Orchard 3 |
River Falls 2 at Edgemoor 5 |
River Falls 1 at Potomac 6 |
River Falls 2 at Bretton Woods 5 |
River Falls 3 at Darnestown 4 |
River Falls 1 at Quince Orchard 6 |
River Falls 2 vs Edgemoor 5 |
River Falls 0 vs Potomac 7 |
River Falls 0 vs Bretton Woods 7 |