Home | Schedule/Standings: 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
Match Results: 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
Team | Record | 5/23 Rain |
6/ 6 | 6/13 | 6/20 | 6/27 | 7/11 | 7/18 | 7/25 | 8/ 1 | 8/ 8 |
APL Mike Kane (H) 301-598-3463 (W) 240-228-8746 (C) 301-412-4202 |
7 - 2 | APL vs Quince Orchard |
APL 7 vs River Falls B 0 (Forfeit) |
APL 4 vs Aspen Hill 3 |
APL 1 at Edgemoor B 4 |
APL 3 at Norbeck 2 |
APL 3 at Quince Orchard 2 |
APL 3 at River Falls B 2 |
APL 7 at Aspen Hill 0 (Forfeit) |
APL 1 vs Edgemoor B 4 |
APL 4 at Norbeck 3 |
Aspen
Hill Terry Fong (H) 240-631-8088 (C) 240-506-6877 |
0 - 6 | Aspen Hill vs River Falls B |
Aspen Hill 1 vs Norbeck 6 |
Aspen Hill 3 at APL 4 |
Aspen Hill 0 vs Quince Orchard 7 (Forfeit) |
Aspen Hill at Edgemoor B |
Aspen Hill at River Falls B (Forfeit) |
Aspen Hill 0 at Norbeck 7 (Forfeit) |
Aspen Hill 0 vs APL 7 (Forfeit) |
Aspen Hill 0 at Quince Orchard 7 (Forfeit) |
Aspen Hill vs Edgemoor B |
Edgemoor Greg Lawler (H) 301-657-4342 (W) 202-777-7700 Lee Rawls (H) 301-946-5259 |
7 - 0 | Edgemoor B at Norbeck |
Edgemoor B 5 at Quince Orchard 0 |
Edgemoor B 4 vs River Falls B 1 |
Edgemoor B 4 vs APL 1 |
Edgemoor B vs Aspen Hill |
Edgemoor B 6 vs Norbeck 1 |
Edgemoor B 7 vs Quince Orchard 0 (Forfeit) |
Edgemoor B 7 at River Falls B 0 (Forfeit) |
Edgemoor B 4 at APL 1 |
Edgemoor B at Aspen Hill |
Norbeck Phil Blum (H) 301-570-1402 (C) 301-938-6468 |
5 - 3 | Norbeck vs Edgemoor B |
Norbeck 6 at Aspen Hill 1 |
Norbeck 4 at Quince Orchard 3 |
Norbeck at River Falls B (Postponed) |
Norbeck 2 vs APL 3 |
Norbeck 1 at Edgemoor B 6 |
Norbeck 7 vs Aspen Hill 0 (Forfeit) |
Norbeck 4 vs Quince Orchard 1 |
Norbeck 7 vs River Falls B 0 (Forfeit) |
Norbeck 3 vs APL 4 |
Quince
Orchard Bill Szymczak (H) 301-330-0733 (W) 202-767-7212 |
3 - 6 | Quince Orchard at APL |
Quince Orchard 0 vs Edgemoor B 5 |
Quince Orchard 3 vs Norbeck 4 |
Quince Orchard 7 at Aspen Hill 0 (Forfeit) |
Quince Orchard 1 at River Falls B 4 |
Quince Orchard 2 vs APL 3 |
Quince Orchard 0 at Edgemoor B 7 (Forfeit) |
Quince Orchard 1 at Norbeck 4 |
Quince Orchard 7 vs Aspen Hill 0 (Forfeit) |
Quince Orchard vs River Falls B 0 (Forfeit) |
River
Falls Patrick McGowan (H) 301-765-1109 (W) 703-473-0419 |
1 - 7 | River Falls B at Aspen Hill |
River Falls B 0 at APL 7 (Forfeit) |
River Falls B 1 at Edgemoor B 4 |
River Falls
B vs Norbeck (Postponed) |
River Falls B 4 vs Quince Orchard 1 |
River Falls B vs Aspen Hill (Forfeit) |
River Falls B 2 vs APL 3 |
River Falls B 0 vs Edgemoor B 7 (Forfeit) |
River Falls B 0 at Norbeck 7 (Forfeit) |
River Falls B 0 at Quince Orchard 7 (Forfeit) |
Team | Record | 5/23 Rain |
6/ 6 | 6/13 | 6/20 | 6/27 | 7/11 | 7/18 | 7/25 | 8/ 1 | 8/ 8 |
Bretton Woods Ichiro Otani (H) 301-365-0780 (C) 301-633-5692 |
5 - 3 | Bretton Woods vs Flower Valley |
Bretton Woods at Edgemoor C |
Bretton Woods
4 at Darnestown 3 |
Bretton Woods 3 vs Potomac 4 |
Bretton Woods 5 vs River Falls C 2 |
Bretton Woods 7 at Flower Valley 0 |
Bretton Woods 6 vs Edgemoor C 1 |
Bretton Woods
4 vs Darnestown 1 |
Bretton Woods 2 at Potomac 3 |
Bretton Woods 2 at River Falls C 5 |
Darnestown Chris Heslin (H) 301-540-5610 (W) 703-356-8820 |
0 - 8 | Darnestown at Edgemoor C |
Darnestown 1 vs Potomac 6 |
Darnestown 3 vs Bretton Woods 4 |
Darnestown 2 vs River Falls C 5 |
Darnestown 2 at Flower Valley 4 |
Darnestown 0 vs Edgemoor C 7 (Forfeit) |
Darnestown at Potomac [POSTPONED] |
Darnestown 1 at Bretton Woods 4 |
Darnestown 2 at River Falls C 3 |
Darnestown 2 vs Flower Valley 3 |
Edgemoor Steven Mandel (H) 301-656-1648 (W) 202-693-5547 Gary Marx |
1 - 5 | Edgemoor
C vs Darnestown |
Edgemoor C vs Bretton Woods |
Edgemoor C 3 at River Falls C 4 |
Edgemoor C 3 at Flower Valley 4 |
Edgemoor C 1 at Potomac 4 |
Edgemoor C 7 at Darnestown 0 (Forfeit) |
Edgemoor C 1 at Bretton Woods 6 |
Edgemoor C 0 vs River Falls C 4 |
Edgemoor C vs Flower Valley |
Edgemoor C vs Potomac |
Flower
Valley Steven Reed (H) 301-460-2032 (W) 202-623-3891 Barry Gallagher (H) 301-924-0241 (C)301-526-3502 Mike Karl (H) 301-924-4210 (C)301-452-6111 |
5 - 3 | Flower Valley at Bretton Woods |
Flower Valley 3 at River Falls C 4 |
Flower Valley 1 at Potomac 6 |
Flower Valley 4 vs Edgemoor C 3 |
Flower Valley
4 vs Darnestown 2 |
Flower Valley 0 vs Bretton Woods 7 |
Flower Valley 5 vs River Falls C 2 |
Flower Valley 4 vs Potomac 1 |
Flower Valley at Edgemoor C |
Flower Valley
3 at Darnestown 2 |
Potomac Kurosh Nasseri (H) 301-299-0181 (C) 202-390-1253 |
6 - 1 | Potomac at River Falls C |
Potomac 6 at Darnestown 1 |
Potomac 6 vs Flower Valley 1 |
Potomac 4 at Bretton Woods 3 |
Potomac 4 vs Edgemoor C 1 |
Potomac 4 vs River Falls C 1 |
Potomac vs Darnestown [POSTPONED] |
Potomac 1 at Flower Valley 4 |
Potomac 3 vs Bretton Woods 2 |
Potomac at Edgemoor C |
River
Falls Robert Sweeney (H) 301-299-8040 (C) 202-549-9079 Scott Heimberg (H) 301-983-2371 (C) 202-251-5622 |
6 - 3 | River Falls
C vs Potomac |
River Falls C 4 vs Flower Valley 3 |
River Falls C 4 vs Edgemoor C 3 |
River Falls C
5 at Darnestown 2 |
River Falls C 2 at Bretton Woods 5 |
River Falls C at 1 Potomac 4 |
River Falls C 2 at Flower Valley 5 |
River Falls C 4 at Edgemoor C 0 |
River Falls C
3 vs Darnestown 2 |
River Falls C 5 vs Bretton Woods 2 |