2008 B Division Individual Match Results
June 1, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Flower Valley River Falls
#1 Jason Wright Brian Rosen 7-5,6-3 W
#2 John Vlahakis Mike Charness 4-6,6-3,(12) W
#3 Ray Ng Abe Kador 6-7,7-5,(1) L
#1 R. Bradley/ M. Plevin/ 4-6,6-4,6-2 W
G. Sheskin B. Tennis
#2 R. Shockley/ J. Holahan/ 6-4, 6-1 W
J. Beachler P. Mcgowan
Flower Valley 4
River Falls 1
Norbeck Edgemoor
Norbeck 3
Edgemoor 2
APL Bye
June 8, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
APL River Falls
#1 Rob Kober Mark Daniels 2-6,0-6 L
#2 Mike Kane Pablo Gottret 6-3,7-6(6) W
#3 Justin Figel Brian Rosen 6-1,3-6,(9) W
#1 Marc Kolodner/ Mark Daniels/ 6-4,5-7,(9) W
Tamra Kober Mark Plevin
#2 Duncan Brown/ Abe Kader/ 2-6,3-6 L
Mark Smalley Bill Tennis
APL 3
River Falls 2
Flower Valley Norbeck
Flower Valley 0
Norbeck 5
Edgemoor Bye
June 15, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
APL Flower Valley
#1 Tamra Kober John Vlahakis 6-1,7-5 W
#2 Mike Kane Don Wright 6-1,6-0 W
#3 Justin Figel Mike Karl 6-2,6-4 W
#4 Duncan Brown Steve Reed 1-6,3-6 L
#1 Tim McGee/ Rick Bradley/ 4-6,6-2,6-7(6) L
Rob Kober Bob Cauldwell
#2 Duncan Brown/ Barry Gallagher/ 4-6,2-6 L
Sam Shaibani Gene Sheskin
#3 Mike Kane/ Joe Watts/ 6-0,6-1 W
Mark Smalley Rod Shockley
APL 4
Flower Valley 3
River Falls Edgemoor
#1 Mark Daniels John Olson 4-6,2-6 L
#2 Mark Plevin Peter Eck 2-6,2-6 L
#3 Mike Swell Steve Ornstein 7-6,5-7,(0-7) L
#1 Will Beck/ Peter Eck/ 6-3,7-6 W
Kirby Mayo Greg Merrill
#2 Pablo Gottret/ Tom McGinnis/ 2-6,2-6 L
Brian Rosen Mike Waldman
River Falls 1
Edgemoor 4
Norbeck Bye
June 22, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Norbeck APL
#1 Leif Hollowell Rob Kober 7-6,3-6,6-1 W
#2 Keith Balan Mike Kane 6-4,6-1 W
#3 Bruce Morehead Duncan Brown 6-2,7-5 W
#1 John Raaf/ Marc Kolodner/ 6-4,5-7,(12) W
Matt Hopwood Tamra Kober
#2 Mike Cohen/ Sam Shaibani/ 6-1,6-4 W
Phil Blum Mark Smalley
Norbeck 5
APL 0
Edgemoor Flower Valley
Edgemoor 7
Flower Valley 0
River Falls Bye
June 29, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Edgemoor APL
#1 Stefan Hagerup Chris Chiu 2-6,4-6 L
#2 Peter Eck Rob Kober 6-0,6-1 W
#3 Greg Merrill Justin Figel 6-0,6-2 W
#4 Jon DuBrow Mike Kane 6-2,6-4 W
#1 Peter Eck/ Chris Chiu/ 6-7,0-6 L
Mike Waldman Marc Kolodner
#2 Greg Lawler/ Tamra Kober/ 6-1,6-4 W
Greg Magner Sam Shaibani
#3 Lee Rawls/ Duncan Brown/ 6-1,6-4 W
George Arner Mark Smalley
Edgemoor 5
APL 2
River Falls Norbeck
#1 Kirby Mayo Paul Sommers 6-4,5-7,7-5 W
#2 Mike Charness Mike Cohen 5-7,5-7 L
#3 Mike Swell Bruce Morehead 6-0,6-4 W
#1 Steve Altizer/ Phil Blum/ 4-6,4-6 L
Mark Plevin John Reinhard
#2 Bill Tennis/ Martin Hakim-Din/ 6-4,6-4 W
Pat McGowan Andrew Balfour
River Falls 3
Norbeck 2
Flower Valley Bye
July 6, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Edgemoor Norbeck
#1 John Olson Leif Hollowell 7-6,6-7,(9-11) L
#2 Peter Eck Paul Sommers W
#3 W
#4 Greg Merrill Bruce Morehead W
#1
#2
#3
Edgemoor 6
Norbeck 1
River Falls Flower Valley
#1 Pablo Gottret Brendan Mattingly 0-6,0-6 L
#2 Ken Brodkowitz Jason Wright 6-3,6-3 W
#3 Mark Plevin John Vlahakis 1-6,5-7 L
#1 Bill Tennis/ Ray Ng/ 6-4,6-1 W
Barry Hart Jim Beachler
#2 Mike Opsahl/ Rod Shockley/ 6-3,3-6,6-3 W
Mark Plevin Mike Karl
River Falls 3
Flower Valley 2
APL Bye
July 13, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
River Falls APL
#1 Mike Charness Tamra Kober 6-2,7-5 W
#2 Mike Swell Mike Kane 6-2,6-2 W
#3 Brian Rosen Justin Figel 6-4,5-7,(3-10) L
#4 Pat McGowan Duncan Brown 6-0,6-2 W
#1 Pablo Gottret/ Marc Kolodner/ 4-6,2-6 L
Steve Azinger Steve Allen
#2 Abe Kader/ Rob Kober/ 6-7,7-6,(6-10) L
Mark Plevin Mark Smalley
#3 Bill Tennis/ Duncan Brown/ 7-6,6-3 W
Mike Opsahl Sam Shaibani
River Falls 4
APL 3
Norbeck Flower Valley
Norbeck 5
Flower Valley 0
Edgemoor Bye
July 20, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Flower Valley APL
#1 Jason Wright Rob Kober 1-6,3-6 L
#2 Steve Reed Dave Schimmelpfennig 1-6,1-6 L
#3 Don Wright Justin Figel 2-6,3-6 L
#4 Mike Karl Tim McGee 6-2,2-6,6-4 W
#1 Rick Bradley/ Marc Kolodner/ 6-3,7-6(5) W
Barry Gallagher Steve Allen
#2 Rod Shockley/ Tamra Kober/ 5-7,3-6 L
Ray Ng Mark Smalley
#3 Blake Dutton/ Duncan Brown/ 1-6,2-6 L
Mark Schilling Sam Shaibani
Flower Valley 2
APL 5
Edgemoor River Falls
#1 Stephan Hagerup Will Beck 3-6,6-3,4-6 L
#2 Greg Merrill Timmy Klanke 1-6,1-6 L
#3 Jon DuBrow Mike Charness 6-2,6-1 W
#1 Mike Waldman/ Mark Plevin/ 3-6,4-6 L
Lee Rawls Tim Klanke
#2 Greg Lawler/ Michael Swell/ 6-3,6-2 W
Les Abe Kader
Edgemoor 2
River Falls 3
Norbeck Bye
July 27, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Norbeck APL
#1 Leif Hollowell Chris Chiu 4-6,1-6 L
#2 Keith Balan Tim McGee 6-1,6-1 W
#3 Bruce Morehead Duncan Brown 6-1,6-1 W
#1 Mark Geier/ Justin Figel/ 6-4,6-7,6-4 W
David Geier Mike Steinberg
#2 Martin Hakim-Din/ Marc Kolodner/ 6-4,5-7,6-3 W
Phil Blum Mark Smalley
Norbeck 4
APL 1
Flower Valley Edgemoor
#1 Brendan Mattingly 0-6,0-6 L
#2 John Milberg Peter Eck 2-6,3-6 L
#3 Steve Reed Jayon Wong 0-6,0-6 L
#1 Jayon Wong/ 2-6,6-7(6) L
#2 L
Edgemoor 5
Flower Valley 0
River Falls Bye
August 3, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
APL Edgemoor
(forfeit) APL W
Edgemoor (forfeit) L
Norbeck River Falls
Norbeck 5
River Falls 0
Flower Valley Bye
2008 C Division Individual Match Results
June 1, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Edgemoor Bretton Woods
#1 Jon Krasner Masahiro Nozaki L
#2 Larry Latourette Hiko Fritz-Krockow L
#3 Brian Rosenberg Alfredo BAldini L
#4 Bruce Arinaga Ichiro Otani L
#1 David Klaus/ Juha Kahkonen/ W
Shawn Krantz Arichandran
#2 Chris Klose/ Todd Johnson/ L
Marco Adelfio Jeremy Carter
#3 John Pigman/ Bernhard Friz-Krockow/ W
Bruce Morrison Rado Todorof
Edgemoor 2
Bretton Woods 5
River Falls Darnestown
#1 Tristen Caudron Rick Boothe 5-7,5-7 L
#2 Dave Gwyn Tim Wilson 6-4,6-4 W
#3 Ken Markowitz Sam Esposito 6-1,6-3 W
#4 John Fruewirth Jim Hoffman 3-6,6-4,6-2 W
#1 Gary Goldsholle/ Jim Rost/ 6-4,7-6(3) W
Scott Heimberg Pohl
#2 Clay Ancri/ Bob Bradecamp/ 4-6,6-7(5) L
Glowinski Pete Rose
#3 Kim Clark/ Dunham/ 6-4,3-6,6-7(4) L
Fusco Chris Heslin
River Falls 4
Darnestown 3
Quince Orchard Potomac
#1 Andrew Szymczak Tom Salcetti 2-6,6-2,5-7 L
#2 Iksung Cho Manuel Abdala 6-3,6-0 W
#3 Howard Cheris Daniel Blanc 6-4,6-4 W
#1 Dean Floria/ Bob Brothers/ 6-3,3-6,(12) L
Cory Druskin Glenn Stone
#2 Bill Szymczak/ Eric Ertman/ 6-1,6-4 W
Iksung Cho Robert Haynes
Quince Orchard 3
Potomac 2
June 8, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Edgemoor Potomac
#1 Jon Krasner Tom Salcetti 6-4,6-4 W
#2 Jeff Pierson Conner Salcetti 2-6,6-3,(4) L
#3 Steven Mandel Manuel Abdala 1-6,2-6 L
#4 Greg Wetstone Daniel Blanc 4-6,3-6 L
#1 Caryn Krasner/ Daniel Blanc/ 6-1,6-3 W
Jordan Krasner Bob Brothers
#2 David Klause/ Mark Brown/ 6-4,6-3 W
John Pigman Manuel Abdala
#3 Chris Klose/ Tom Salcetti/ 0-6,3-6 L
Bruce Morrison Conner Salcetti
Edgemoor 3
Potomac 4
Darnestown Bretton Woods
#1 Masahiro Nozaki 0-6,0-6 L
#2 Ichiro Otani 2-6,2-6 L
#3 Todd Johnson 0-6,2-6 L
#4 Bernhard Friz-Krockow 3-6,4-6 L
#1 Ichiro Otani/ 3-6,5-7 L
Masahiro Nozaki
#2 Todd Johnson/ 0-6,0-6 L
Bernhard Friz-Krockow
#3 Pam Glass/ 3-6,3-6 L
Jhon Balderrama
Darnestown 0
Bretton Woods 7
River Falls Quince Orchard
#1 Tristan Caudron Iksung Cho 1-6,2-6 L
#2 Dave Gwyn Mario Ordonez 0-6,0-6 L
#3 Ken Markowitz John Walker 3-6,6-1,6-2 W
#1 Goldsholle/ Cho/ 1-6,4-6 L
Heimberg Ordonez
#2 Rob Sweeney/ Cory Druskin/ 6-4,2-6,6-4 W
John Fruewirth John Sze
River Falls 2
Quince Orchard 3
June 15, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Edgemoor River Falls
#1 Klaus Markowitz 6-2,6-2 W
#2 Krantz Goldsholle 6-2,6-0 W
#3 Mandel Vanbrune 6-2,6-0 W
#4 Latourette Holahan 4-6,2-6 L
#1 Rosenberg/ Golden/ 3-6,6-0,6-3 W
Wetstone Sweeney
#2 Rubel/ Heimberg/ 6-3,6-1 W
Adelfio Ancri
#3 Morrison/ Clark/ 5-7,5-7 L
Marx Fosco
Edgemoor 5
River Falls 2
Bretton Wodds Potomac
#1 Masahiro Nozaki Tom Salcetti 4-6,3-6 L
#2 Hiko Fritz-Krockow Conor Salcetti 1-6,0-6 L
#3 Alfredo Baldini Kurosh Nasseri 6-2,5-7,3-6 L
#4 Alex Ivaschenko Glenn Stone 0-6,2-6 L
#1 Todd Johnson/ Daniel Blanc/ 4-6,7-5,1-6 L
Jeremy Carter Robert Haynes
#2 Ichiro Otani/ Bob Brothers/ 6-7,6-4,6-7 L
Bernhard Fritz-Krockow Jeff Cramp
#3 Miguel Bonangelino/ Eric Ertman/ 3-6,2-6 L
Joanna DeWolfe Conor Salcetti
Bretton Woods 0
Potomac 7
Darnestown Quince Orchard (Postponed)
June 22, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Darnestown Edgemoor
#1 Boothe J. Krasner 7-5,4-6,(10-7) W
#2 Oganesoff C. Krasner 0-6,1-6 L
#3 Wilson Mandel 2-6,1-6 L
#4 Poltz Rosenberg 2-6,3-6 L
#1 Esposito/ Mandel/ 0-6,2-6 L
Weiss Pigman
#2 Hoffman/ Morrison/ 6-0,6-4 W
Bradecamp Craver
#3 Rose/ Marx/ 4-6,1-6 L
Mnatzkanim Klose
Darnestown 2
Edgemoor 5
Potomac River Falls
#1 C. Salcetti Caudron 6-0,6-4 W
#2 T-Salcetti Gwyn 6-2,6-2 W
#3 Abdala Holohan 6-0,6-1 W
#4 Nasseri Fruehwirth 6-1,6-2 W
#1 Brothers/ Swell/ 6-7,4-6 L
Cramp Valbrune
#2 Blanc/ Heimberg/ 6-0,6-1 W
Stone Sweeney
#3 Ertman/ Fusco/ 6-3,6-2 W
Ballance Kramer
Potomac 6
River Falls 1
Quince Orchard Bretton Woods
#1 Mario Ordonez Mark Horton 0-6,3-6 L
#2 Andrew Szymczak Ichiro Otani 6-3,6-0 W
#3 Howard Cheris Alfredo Baldini 6-3,6-2 W
#4 Bill Szymczak Bernhard Fritz-Krockow 6-0,4-6,1-6 L
#1 Mario Ordonez/ Masahiro Nozaki/ 6-1,6-4 W
Andrew Szymczak Mark Horton
#2 Bill Szymczak/ Alfredo Baldini/ 6-1,6-2 W
Howard Cheris Bernhard Fritz-Krockow
#3 John Walker/ Alex Ivaschenko/ 6-3,6-3 W
James Textoris Ichiro Otani
Quince Orchard 5
Bretton Woods 2
June 29, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Potomac Darnestown
#1 C. Salcetti Rost 6-0,6-2 W
#2 T. Salcetti Miller 6-0,6-0 W
#3 Abdala Oganesout 6-1,6-3 W
#4 Nasseri Pohl 6-1,6-2 W
#1 Abdala/ Rost/ 7-5,6-1 W
Stone Crowley
#2 Brothers/ Mnatzakisa/ 6-0,6-3 W
Cramp Segretti
#3 Ertman/ Bradecamp/ 6-3,6-3 W
Ballance Durham
Potomac 7
Darnestown 0
River Falls Bretton Woods
#1 Tristan Caudron Masahiro Nozaki 6-4,6-4 W
#2 Mike Dane Hiko Fritz-Krockow 0-6,1-6 L
#3 Ken Markowitz Ichiro Otani 1-6,3-6 L
#4 Rob Sweeney Bernhard Fritz-Krockow 0-6,1-6 L
#1 Scott Heimberg/ Masahiro Nozaki/ 1-6,3-6 L
Alphonse Valdrume Ichiro Otani
#2 Jon Golden/ Hiko Fritz-Krockow/ 0-6,0-6 L
Bob Glowinski Martin Herman
#3 Kim Clark/ Anu Das/ 6-4,1-6,6-4 W
Jim Fusco Bernhard Fritz-Krockow
River Falls 2
Bretton Woods 5
Quince Orchard Edgemoor
Quince Orchard 6
Edgemoor 1
July 6, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Bretton Woods Edgemoor
#1 Mike Frazee Mark Horton 0-6,0-6 L
#2 Bill Stari Masahiro Nozaki 2-6,2-6 L
#3 Steven Mandel Ichiro Otani 1-6,3-6 L
#4 John Pigman Jhon Balerrama 6-2,6-1 W
#1 David Adelfio/ Juha Kahkonen/ 6-1,7-6 W
Steven Mandel Jeremy Carter
#2 Marco Adelfio/ Mile Riley/ 0-6,1-6 L
Eric RAbell Joanna DeWolfe
#3 Gary Marx/ Ichiro Otani/ 0-6,1-6 L
Bruce Morrison Kiichi Tokuoka
Bretton Woods 5
Edgemoor 2
Darnestown River Falls
#1 Drew McDanald Tristan Caudron 2-6,4-6 L
#2 Rich Wailes Gary Goldsholle 4-6,4-6 L
#3 Eric Oganesoff John Fruewirth 2-6,7-5,6-2 W
#4 Mike Marcarelli Rob Sweeney 6-3,6-1 W
#1 Rick Boothe/ Tristan Caudron/ 6-1,6-2 W
Larry Spaccasi Bob Glowinski
#2 Sam Esposito/ Bryan Dilella/ 5-7,3-6 L
Dan Pohl Steve Dwyer
#3 Bob Bradecamp/ Kim Clark/ 6-3,6-1 W
Chris Heslin Jim Fusco
Darnestown 4
River Falls 3
Potomac Quince Orchard
#1 C. Salcetti Ordonez 6-4,6-4 W
#2 T-Salcetti Szymczak 1-6,6-2,6-7 (3) L
#3 Cramp Walker 6-4,6-4 W
#4 Nasseri Pizer 2-6,2-6 L
#1 Ertman/ Szymczak/ 3-6,2-6 L
Stone Floria
#2 Nasseri/ Ordonez/ 4-6,2-6 L
Cramp Pizer
#3 Haynes/ Druskin/ 2-6,7-5,6-4 W
Ballance Salzberg
Potomac 3
Quince Orchard 4
July 13, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Potomac Edgemoor
#1 C. Salcetti Pigman 7-5,6-2 W
#2 T-Salcetti J. Krasner Jr 3-6,4-4(ret) L
#3 Abdala Pierson 2-6,6-2,6-1 W
#4 Cramp Caplan 0-6,4-6 L
#1 Blanc/ C. Krasner/ 6-3,3-6,2-6 L
Stone J. Krasner Sr
#2 Nasseri/ Krantz (M)/ 6-2,6-3 W
Abdala Krantz (F)
#3 Ertman/ Crover/ 6-4,7-6(5) W
Ballance J. Krasner Jr
Potomac 4
Edgemoor 3
Bretton Woods Darnestown
#1 Masahiro Nozaki Rick Boothe 0-6,6-3,4-6 L
#2 Hiko Fritz-Krockow Drew Miller 6-0,6-1 W
#3 Ichiro Otani Sam Esposito 6-0,6-0 W
#4 Bernhard Fritz-Krockow Dan Pohl 6-3,6-4 W
#1 B Fritz-Krockow/ Larry Spaccasi/ 2-6,5-7 L
Ichiro Otani Tim Kibbey
#2 Joanna DeWolfe/ Peter Mnatzkanian/ 6-1,6-0 W
Juha Kahkonen Peter Poel
#3 Rado Todorov/ Bob Bradecamp/ 6-2,6-2 W
Alex Ivaschenko Chris Heslin
Bretton Woods 5
Darnestown 2
Quince Orchard River Falls
#1 Mario Ordonez Tristan Caudron 6-4,5-7,2-6 L
#2 Andrew Szymczak Greg de Moustes 6-4,6-1 W
#3 Wayne Pizer Dave Gwyn 6-0,6-3 W
#4 Howard Cheris Alphinse Valbrune 6-3,6-2 W
#1 Wayne Pizer/ Scott Heimberg/ 6-1,6-1 W
Dean Floria Bob Glowinski
#2 John Sze/ Clay Ancri/ 6-0,6-1 W
Tony Cornish Steve Dwyer
#3 Bill Szymczak/ Kim Clark/ 6-1,6-4 W
Cory Druskin Bob Kramer
Quince Orchard 6
River Falls 1
July 20, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Potomac Bretton Woods
#1 C. Salcetti Horton 6-4,4-6,6-7(3) L
#2 Abdala Nazaki 6-4,6-3 W
#3 Boumechka Fritz-Krackow 6-2,6-0 W
#4 Nasseri Otani forfeit L
#1 Abdala/ J. Krasner Sr/ 7-5,6-1 W
Stone Tohwoka
#2 Salcetti/ Propst/ 6-0,6-3 W
Boumechka Carter
#3 Haynes/ Ivaschenko/ 6-0,6-1 W
Nasseri Todorov
Potomac 5
Bretton Woods 2
Quince Orchard Darnestown
#1 Mario Ordonez Tim WIlson 6-1,6-0 W
#2 Andrew Szymczak Sam Esposito 6-4,6-3 W
#3 Wayne Pizer Dan Pohl 6-1,6-0 W
#1 John Sze/ Michael Marcarelli/ 4-6,6-4,1-0(10-6) W
Tony Cornish Tim Kibbey
#2 Cory Druskin/ Chris Heslin/ 6-0,6-4 W
James Textoris Dave Durham
Quince Orchard 5
River Falls Edgemoor
#1 Mike Dane Jay Ireland RF Dane Withdrew L
#2 Matt Holahan Jeff Pierson 6-4,1-6,(1-10) L
#3 Alphonse Valbrune Shawn Krantz 1-6,6-3,6-4 W
#4 John Fruewirth Brian Rosenberg 3-6,4-6 L
#1 Gwyn/ Mandell/ 1-6,1-6 L
Sweeney Kaplan
#2 Heimberg/ Adelfio/ RF Markowitz Withdrew L
Markowitz Klose
#3 Golden/ Marx/ 6-2,6-3 W
Winkler Morrison
River Falls 2
Edgemoor 5
July 27, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Bretton Woods Quince Orchard
#1 Mark Horton Mario Ordonez 6-1,6-2 W
#2 Masahiro Nozaki Wayne Pizer 1-6,0-6 L
#3 Takashi Otani Mio Gricic 1-6,0-6 L
#4 Ichiro Otani John Walker 7-6,6-3 W
#1 Mike Riley/ Mario Ordonez/ 2-6,3-6 L
Juha Kahkonen Wayne Pizer
#2 Masahiro Nozaki/ Tony Cornish/ 6-2,2-6,2-6 L
Takashi Otani John Sze
#3 Alex Ivaschenko/ Corry Draskin/ 2-6,5-7 L
Ichiro Otani John Walker
Quince Orchard 5
Bretton Woods 2
River Falls Potomac
#1 Dane C Salcetti 0-6,1-6 L
#2 Gwyn Boumechka 1-6,0-6 L
#3 Holahan Abdala 2-6,2-6 L
#4 Valbrune Nasseri 3-6,3-6 L
#1 Goldsholle/ C Salcetti/ 6-7(2),2-6 L
Gwyn Boumechka
#2 Ancri/ T Salcetti/ 4-6,5-7 L
Heimberg Ballance
#3 Clark/ Cramp/ 7-5,2-6,3-6 L
Henkin Nasseri
River Falls 0
Potomac 7
Edgemoor Darnestown
(rained out)
August 3, 2008
Home Away Score W/L
Darnestown Potomac
#1 Rick Boothe C. Salcetti 6-2,6-2 W
#2 Drew McDanald Rachid Boumechka 2-6,6-7(2) L
#3 Rich Wailes T. Salcetti 1-6,3-6 L
#4 Eric Oganesoff Jeff Cramp 3-6,3-6 L
#1 Jim Rost/ Rachid Boumechka/ 1-6,2-6 L
Bob Proulx Jeff Cramp
#2 Rich Wailes/ Glenn Stone/ 2-6,4-6 L
Sam Esposito Daniel Blanc
#3 Pete Mnatzakanian/ John Balance/ 3-6,5-7 L
Dan Pohl Robert Haynes
Darnestown 1
Potomac 6
River Falls Bretton Woods
#1 Mike Dane Mark Horton 1-6,2-6 L
#2 Alphonse Valbrune Kiichi Tokouka 1-6,1-6 L
#3 Clay Acri Ichiro Otani 5-7,4-6 L
#4 John Fruewirth Bernard Fritz-Krockow 7-5,3-6,1-6 L
#1 Gary Goldsholle/ Mark Horton/ 0-6,2-6 L
Kevin Winkler Mike Riley
#2 Scott Heimberg/ Jeremy Carter/ 6-7,1-6 L
Doug Meinecke Bernard Fritz-Krockow
#3 Kim Clark/ Masahiro Nozaki/ 2-6,1-6 L
Bryan Delia Joanna DeWolf
River Falls 0
Bretton Woods 7
Edgemoor Quince Orchard
Edgemoor 1
Quince Orchard 6